Skip to content
GharKundli

THE SILVER CREST

by HI TECH ULTRA HOMES AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED · Jamner Road, Raigarh

Registered on MahaRERA under P52000004729. Status: Completed. Its completion date has moved from March 2023 to September 2024, 18 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on THE SILVER CREST

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000004729
Status
Completed
Builder
HI TECH ULTRA HOMES AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Location
Jamner Road, Raigarh · 410208
Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Registered on
9 Aug 2017
Completion date at registration
March 2023
Latest completion date
September 2024
Delay so far
18 months
Homes
30
Towers
1
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
1
Title report on file
Not found

Kundli Watch

THE SILVER CREST: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about THE SILVER CREST

Is THE SILVER CREST registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), THE SILVER CREST is registered as P52000004729 and its status is "Completed".

Where is THE SILVER CREST?

THE SILVER CREST by HI TECH ULTRA HOMES AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED is in Jamner Road, Raigarh (pincode 410208), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000004729, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of THE SILVER CREST due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for THE SILVER CREST in Jamner Road, Raigarh is 30 September 2024 — 18 months later than 30 March 2023, the date given at registration.

Does THE SILVER CREST have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of THE SILVER CREST?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is HI TECH ULTRA HOMES AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED.

Other projects in pincode 410208

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.