KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2
by KUMAR & POTNIS CONSTRUCTIONS LLP · Baner, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under P52100052945, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P52100052945
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- KUMAR & POTNIS CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Location
- Baner, Pune · 411045
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 5 Oct 2023
- Completion date at registration
- March 2028
- Latest completion date
- July 2028
- Delay so far
- 4 months
- Homes
- 196
- Sold or booked
- 81%
- Towers
- 1
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 2
Kundli Watch
KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2
Is KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 is registered as P52100052945 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2?
KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 by KUMAR & POTNIS CONSTRUCTIONS LLP is in Baner, Pune (pincode 411045), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100052945, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 in Baner, Pune is 31 July 2028 — 4 months later than 31 March 2028, the date given at registration.
Does KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2 have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of KUMAR PARTH TOWER C 2?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is KUMAR & POTNIS CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, which has 2 other projects registered on MahaRERA.
Other projects in pincode 411045
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.