AASTHA HOUSING
by Viraj Pramod Tupe · Hadapsar, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under PR1262022601204, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from September 2029 to January 2030, 4 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on AASTHA HOUSING
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- PR1262022601204
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- Viraj Pramod Tupe
- Location
- Hadapsar, Pune · 411028
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 16 Jul 2026
- Completion date at registration
- September 2029
- Latest completion date
- January 2030
- Delay so far
- 4 months
- Homes
- 99
- Sold or booked
- 0%
- Towers
- 1
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 3
- Title report on file
- Not found
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 2
Kundli Watch
AASTHA HOUSING: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about AASTHA HOUSING
Is AASTHA HOUSING registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), AASTHA HOUSING is registered as PR1262022601204 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is AASTHA HOUSING?
AASTHA HOUSING by Viraj Pramod Tupe is in Hadapsar, Pune (pincode 411028), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PR1262022601204, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of AASTHA HOUSING due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for AASTHA HOUSING in Hadapsar, Pune is 30 January 2030 — 4 months later than 30 September 2029, the date given at registration.
Does AASTHA HOUSING have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of AASTHA HOUSING?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Viraj Pramod Tupe, which has 2 other projects registered on MahaRERA.
Other projects in pincode 411028
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.