President Park
by Sindhu Developers · Dudulgaon, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under PM1260002600934, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from December 2030 to April 2031, 4 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on President Park
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- PM1260002600934
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- Sindhu Developers
- Location
- Dudulgaon, Pune · 412105
- Project type
- Mixed
- Registered on
- 25 Jun 2026
- Completion date at registration
- December 2030
- Latest completion date
- April 2031
- Delay so far
- 4 months
- Homes
- 75
- Sold or booked
- 0%
- Towers
- 1
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
Kundli Watch
President Park: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about President Park
Is President Park registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), President Park is registered as PM1260002600934 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is President Park?
President Park by Sindhu Developers is in Dudulgaon, Pune (pincode 412105), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PM1260002600934, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of President Park due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for President Park in Dudulgaon, Pune is 30 April 2031 — 4 months later than 31 December 2030, the date given at registration.
Does President Park have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of President Park?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Sindhu Developers.
Other projects in pincode 412105
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.