Lotus Florina
by Lotus Florina · Mamurdi, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under P52100080893. Status: Lapsed (registration period ended). Its completion date has moved from December 2025 to June 2026, 6 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
The latest completion date on MahaRERA (June 2026) has passed.
GharKundli’s full report on Lotus Florina
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P52100080893
- Status
- Lapsed (registration period ended)
- Builder
- Lotus Florina
- Location
- Mamurdi, Pune · 412101
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 1 Aug 2025
- Completion date at registration
- December 2025
- Latest completion date
- June 2026
- Delay so far
- 6 months
- Homes
- 98
- Sold or booked
- 2%
- Towers
- 1
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
Kundli Watch
Lotus Florina: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Lotus Florina
Is Lotus Florina registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Lotus Florina is registered as P52100080893 and its status is "Lapsed (registration period ended)".
Where is Lotus Florina?
Lotus Florina by Lotus Florina is in Mamurdi, Pune (pincode 412101), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100080893, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of Lotus Florina due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Lotus Florina in Mamurdi, Pune is 30 June 2026 — 6 months later than 31 December 2025, the date given at registration. That date has already passed.
Does Lotus Florina have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of Lotus Florina?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Lotus Florina.
Other projects in pincode 412101
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.