Skip to content
GharKundli

RAHUL CASTLE

by LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS · Pune, Pune

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on RAHUL CASTLE

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52100010953
Builder
LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS
Location
Pune, Pune
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
3

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

RAHUL CASTLE: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about RAHUL CASTLE

Is RAHUL CASTLE registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), RAHUL CASTLE is registered as P52100010953. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is RAHUL CASTLE?

RAHUL CASTLE by LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS is in Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100010953, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of RAHUL CASTLE?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS, which has 3 other projects registered on MahaRERA.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

RAHUL CASTLE, Pune, Pune: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints