Skip to content
GharKundli

SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES

by TRY RESORTS PVT LTD · Raigarh, Raigarh

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000011337
Builder
TRY RESORTS PVT LTD
Location
Raigarh, Raigarh

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES

Is SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES is registered as P52000011337. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES?

SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES by TRY RESORTS PVT LTD is in Raigarh, Raigarh, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000011337, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is TRY RESORTS PVT LTD.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

SIBERMOND PRIVATE RESIDENCIES, Raigarh, Raigarh: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints