Skip to content
GharKundli

SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY

by SLPL CONSTRUCTIONS · Pune, Pune

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52100012666
Builder
SLPL CONSTRUCTIONS
Location
Pune, Pune

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY

Is SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY is registered as P52100012666. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY?

SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY by SLPL CONSTRUCTIONS is in Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100012666, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is SLPL CONSTRUCTIONS.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

SLPL DOCTROS RESIDENCY, Pune, Pune: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints