Skip to content
GharKundli

CARMEL RESIDENCY

by PRAKASH BHANUDAS KASBE · Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on CARMEL RESIDENCY

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52200020211
Builder
PRAKASH BHANUDAS KASBE
Location
Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
1

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

CARMEL RESIDENCY: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about CARMEL RESIDENCY

Is CARMEL RESIDENCY registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), CARMEL RESIDENCY is registered as P52200020211. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is CARMEL RESIDENCY?

CARMEL RESIDENCY by PRAKASH BHANUDAS KASBE is in Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52200020211, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of CARMEL RESIDENCY?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is PRAKASH BHANUDAS KASBE, which has 1 other project registered on MahaRERA.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

CARMEL RESIDENCY, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints