YASH REALITY
by YASH REALITY · Palghar, Palghar
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed
MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.
On MahaRERA’s list since at least 23 Oct 2026See MahaRERA’s list
GharKundli’s full report on YASH REALITY
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P99000026224
- Builder
- YASH REALITY
- Location
- Palghar, Palghar
More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.
Kundli Watch
YASH REALITY: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about YASH REALITY
Is YASH REALITY registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), YASH REALITY is registered as P99000026224. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.
Where is YASH REALITY?
YASH REALITY by YASH REALITY is in Palghar, Palghar, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P99000026224, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
Who is the builder of YASH REALITY?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is YASH REALITY.
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.