Skip to content
GharKundli

Sanvy Empire

by Omkara Pramotors and Builders · Pune, Pune

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on Sanvy Empire

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52100008930
Builder
Omkara Pramotors and Builders
Location
Pune, Pune

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

Sanvy Empire: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about Sanvy Empire

Is Sanvy Empire registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Sanvy Empire is registered as P52100008930. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: completion date lapsed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because its completion date has lapsed. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is Sanvy Empire?

Sanvy Empire by Omkara Pramotors and Builders is in Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100008930, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of Sanvy Empire?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Omkara Pramotors and Builders.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

Sanvy Empire, Pune, Pune: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints