Skip to content
GharKundli

POONAM TOWERS

by KVM BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS · Aurangabad, Aurangabad

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on POONAM TOWERS

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P51500048868
Builder
KVM BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Location
Aurangabad, Aurangabad

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

POONAM TOWERS: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about POONAM TOWERS

Is POONAM TOWERS registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), POONAM TOWERS is registered as P51500048868. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: quarterly reports not filed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance for not filing its quarterly progress reports (January 2023). Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is POONAM TOWERS?

POONAM TOWERS by KVM BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS is in Aurangabad, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P51500048868, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of POONAM TOWERS?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is KVM BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

POONAM TOWERS, Aurangabad, Aurangabad: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints