Skip to content
GharKundli

MELBOURNE CITY

by M/S 4 PILLARS REALTY · Nagpur, Nagpur

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on MELBOURNE CITY

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P50500022094
Builder
M/S 4 PILLARS REALTY
Location
Nagpur, Nagpur

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

MELBOURNE CITY: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about MELBOURNE CITY

Is MELBOURNE CITY registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), MELBOURNE CITY is registered as P50500022094. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: quarterly reports not filed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance for not filing its quarterly progress reports (August 2019). Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is MELBOURNE CITY?

MELBOURNE CITY by M/S 4 PILLARS REALTY is in Nagpur, Nagpur, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P50500022094, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of MELBOURNE CITY?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is M/S 4 PILLARS REALTY.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

MELBOURNE CITY, Nagpur, Nagpur: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints