Skip to content
GharKundli

SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT

by Shree Swami Samarth Builders and Developers · Raigarh, Raigarh

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000047908
Builder
Shree Swami Samarth Builders and Developers
Location
Raigarh, Raigarh

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT

Is SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT is registered as P52000047908. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: quarterly reports not filed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance for not filing its quarterly progress reports (December 2022). Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT?

SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT by Shree Swami Samarth Builders and Developers is in Raigarh, Raigarh, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000047908, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Shree Swami Samarth Builders and Developers.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

SURYADARSHAN APARTMENT, Raigarh, Raigarh: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints