Skip to content
GharKundli

GOLD CREST ONE

by GOLD CREST ENTERPRISES · Raigarh, Raigarh

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on GOLD CREST ONE

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000052359
Builder
GOLD CREST ENTERPRISES
Location
Raigarh, Raigarh
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
1

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

GOLD CREST ONE: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about GOLD CREST ONE

Is GOLD CREST ONE registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), GOLD CREST ONE is registered as P52000052359. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: quarterly reports not filed. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance for not filing its quarterly progress reports (August 2023). Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is GOLD CREST ONE?

GOLD CREST ONE by GOLD CREST ENTERPRISES is in Raigarh, Raigarh, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000052359, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of GOLD CREST ONE?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is GOLD CREST ENTERPRISES, which has 1 other project registered on MahaRERA.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

GOLD CREST ONE, Raigarh, Raigarh: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints