Skip to content
GharKundli

SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2

by NITIN SURYAKANT MHATRE · Raigarh, Raigarh

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000029212
Builder
NITIN SURYAKANT MHATRE
Location
Raigarh, Raigarh
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
4

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2

Is SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2 registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2 is registered as P52000029212. On MahaRERA's own list: Sales frozen by MahaRERA: shared bank account. MahaRERA has put this project in abeyance because it uses one bank account with another project (P52000022880), where each project must have its own. Its bank account is frozen, and the builder may not sign agreements for sale or sale deeds with buyers until it complies.

Where is SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2?

SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2 by NITIN SURYAKANT MHATRE is in Raigarh, Raigarh, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000029212, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is NITIN SURYAKANT MHATRE, which has 4 other projects registered on MahaRERA.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

SWAMI SANIDHYA PHASE 2, Raigarh, Raigarh: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints