Skip to content
GharKundli

Akhand Phase 2

by TECHTON LIFESPACES LLP · Vasai, Palghar

Registered on MahaRERA under P99000079420, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on Akhand Phase 2

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P99000079420
Status
Registered and active
Builder
TECHTON LIFESPACES LLP
Location
Vasai, Palghar · 401208
Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Registered on
4 Mar 2025
Completion date at registration
December 2029
Latest completion date
April 2030
Delay so far
4 months
Homes
526
Sold or booked
7%
Towers
3
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
4

Kundli Watch

Akhand Phase 2: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about Akhand Phase 2

Is Akhand Phase 2 registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Akhand Phase 2 is registered as P99000079420 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is Akhand Phase 2?

Akhand Phase 2 by TECHTON LIFESPACES LLP is in Vasai, Palghar (pincode 401208), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P99000079420, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of Akhand Phase 2 due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Akhand Phase 2 in Vasai, Palghar is 30 April 2030 — 4 months later than 31 December 2029, the date given at registration.

Does Akhand Phase 2 have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of Akhand Phase 2?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is TECHTON LIFESPACES LLP, which has 4 other projects registered on MahaRERA.

Other projects in pincode 401208

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.