Skip to content
GharKundli

Umiya Villas

by UMIYA VILLAS · Zai Borigaon, Palghar

Registered on MahaRERA under PR1240002601345, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from March 2029 to July 2029, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on Umiya Villas

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
PR1240002601345
Status
Registered and active
Builder
UMIYA VILLAS
Location
Zai Borigaon, Palghar · 401701
Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Registered on
29 Jul 2026
Completion date at registration
March 2029
Latest completion date
July 2029
Delay so far
4 months
Homes
14
Sold or booked
0%
Towers
1
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found

Kundli Watch

Umiya Villas: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about Umiya Villas

Is Umiya Villas registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Umiya Villas is registered as PR1240002601345 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is Umiya Villas?

Umiya Villas by UMIYA VILLAS is in Zai Borigaon, Palghar (pincode 401701), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PR1240002601345, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of Umiya Villas due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Umiya Villas in Zai Borigaon, Palghar is 31 July 2029 — 4 months later than 31 March 2029, the date given at registration.

Does Umiya Villas have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of Umiya Villas?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is UMIYA VILLAS.

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.