Rajnandani Nagari Phase I
by M/s Rajnandani Infra · Pipla (DB), Nagpur
Registered on MahaRERA under PP1190002600824, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on Rajnandani Nagari Phase I
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- PP1190002600824
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- M/s Rajnandani Infra
- Location
- Pipla (DB), Nagpur · 441113
- Project type
- Plotted
- Registered on
- 17 Jun 2026
- Completion date at registration
- December 2027
- Latest completion date
- April 2028
- Delay so far
- 4 months
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
Kundli Watch
Rajnandani Nagari Phase I: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Rajnandani Nagari Phase I
Is Rajnandani Nagari Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Rajnandani Nagari Phase I is registered as PP1190002600824 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is Rajnandani Nagari Phase I?
Rajnandani Nagari Phase I by M/s Rajnandani Infra is in Pipla (DB), Nagpur (pincode 441113), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PP1190002600824, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of Rajnandani Nagari Phase I due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Rajnandani Nagari Phase I in Pipla (DB), Nagpur is 30 April 2028 — 4 months later than 31 December 2027, the date given at registration.
Does Rajnandani Nagari Phase I have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of Rajnandani Nagari Phase I?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is M/s Rajnandani Infra.
Other projects in pincode 441113
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.