Skip to content
GharKundli

CHANDAN RESIDENCY

by CHANDAN REALTY · Katrang, Raigarh

Registered on MahaRERA under P52000077026, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on CHANDAN RESIDENCY

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000077026
Status
Registered and active
Builder
CHANDAN REALTY
Location
Katrang, Raigarh · 410203
Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Registered on
16 Jul 2024
Completion date at registration
December 2027
Latest completion date
April 2028
Delay so far
4 months
Homes
69
Sold or booked
56%
Towers
2
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
1

Kundli Watch

CHANDAN RESIDENCY: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about CHANDAN RESIDENCY

Is CHANDAN RESIDENCY registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), CHANDAN RESIDENCY is registered as P52000077026 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is CHANDAN RESIDENCY?

CHANDAN RESIDENCY by CHANDAN REALTY is in Katrang, Raigarh (pincode 410203), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000077026, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of CHANDAN RESIDENCY due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for CHANDAN RESIDENCY in Katrang, Raigarh is 30 April 2028 — 4 months later than 30 December 2027, the date given at registration.

Does CHANDAN RESIDENCY have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of CHANDAN RESIDENCY?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is CHANDAN REALTY, which has 1 other project registered on MahaRERA.

Other projects in pincode 410203

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.