Shiv Sai Residency
by Harsh Construction · Near Sai Mandir, Raigarh
Registered on MahaRERA under P52000078937, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on Shiv Sai Residency
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P52000078937
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- Harsh Construction
- Location
- Near Sai Mandir, Raigarh · 402107
- Project type
- Others
- Registered on
- 21 Jan 2025
- Completion date at registration
- March 2028
- Latest completion date
- July 2028
- Delay so far
- 4 months
- Homes
- 35
- Towers
- 1
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
Kundli Watch
Shiv Sai Residency: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Shiv Sai Residency
Is Shiv Sai Residency registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Shiv Sai Residency is registered as P52000078937 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is Shiv Sai Residency?
Shiv Sai Residency by Harsh Construction is in Near Sai Mandir, Raigarh (pincode 402107), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000078937, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of Shiv Sai Residency due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Shiv Sai Residency in Near Sai Mandir, Raigarh is 31 July 2028 — 4 months later than 31 March 2028, the date given at registration.
Does Shiv Sai Residency have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of Shiv Sai Residency?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Harsh Construction.
Other projects in pincode 402107
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.