Skip to content
GharKundli

SAI DHANAJI

by KUSUM DHANAJI MHATRE · Wahal, Raigarh

Registered on MahaRERA under P52000079013, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from May 2027 to September 2027, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on SAI DHANAJI

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000079013
Status
Registered and active
Builder
KUSUM DHANAJI MHATRE
Location
Wahal, Raigarh · 410206
Project type
Others
Registered on
31 Jan 2025
Completion date at registration
May 2027
Latest completion date
September 2027
Delay so far
4 months
Homes
28
Sold or booked
38%
Towers
1
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found

Kundli Watch

SAI DHANAJI: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about SAI DHANAJI

Is SAI DHANAJI registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), SAI DHANAJI is registered as P52000079013 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is SAI DHANAJI?

SAI DHANAJI by KUSUM DHANAJI MHATRE is in Wahal, Raigarh (pincode 410206), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000079013, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of SAI DHANAJI due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for SAI DHANAJI in Wahal, Raigarh is 30 September 2027 — 4 months later than 31 May 2027, the date given at registration.

Does SAI DHANAJI have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of SAI DHANAJI?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is KUSUM DHANAJI MHATRE.

Other projects in pincode 410206

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.