Ved Tanish Phase I
by Bandal Jarande Ventures · Undri, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under P52100048421, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from April 2026 to August 2027, 16 months later.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on Ved Tanish Phase I
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P52100048421
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- Bandal Jarande Ventures
- Location
- Undri, Pune · 411060
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 3 Jan 2023
- Completion date at registration
- April 2026
- Latest completion date
- August 2027
- Delay so far
- 16 months
- Homes
- 16
- Sold or booked
- 100%
- Towers
- 2
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 1
Kundli Watch
Ved Tanish Phase I: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Ved Tanish Phase I
Is Ved Tanish Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Ved Tanish Phase I is registered as P52100048421 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is Ved Tanish Phase I?
Ved Tanish Phase I by Bandal Jarande Ventures is in Undri, Pune (pincode 411060), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52100048421, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of Ved Tanish Phase I due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Ved Tanish Phase I in Undri, Pune is 25 August 2027 — 16 months later than 25 April 2026, the date given at registration.
Does Ved Tanish Phase I have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of Ved Tanish Phase I?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Bandal Jarande Ventures, which has 1 other project registered on MahaRERA.
Other projects in pincode 411060
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.