Skip to content
GharKundli

ANAND ELITE

by ANANDDHAM SAHAKARI GRUHRACHANA SANSTHA MARYADIT · Ananddham Co-Operative Housing Society, Pune

Registered on MahaRERA under PR1260002601131, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on ANAND ELITE

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
PR1260002601131
Status
Registered and active
Builder
ANANDDHAM SAHAKARI GRUHRACHANA SANSTHA MARYADIT
Location
Ananddham Co-Operative Housing Society, Pune · 411048
Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Registered on
13 Jul 2026
Completion date at registration
December 2027
Latest completion date
April 2028
Delay so far
4 months
Homes
24
Sold or booked
0%
Towers
1
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found

Kundli Watch

ANAND ELITE: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about ANAND ELITE

Is ANAND ELITE registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), ANAND ELITE is registered as PR1260002601131 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is ANAND ELITE?

ANAND ELITE by ANANDDHAM SAHAKARI GRUHRACHANA SANSTHA MARYADIT is in Ananddham Co-Operative Housing Society, Pune (pincode 411048), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PR1260002601131, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of ANAND ELITE due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for ANAND ELITE in Ananddham Co-Operative Housing Society, Pune is 30 April 2028 — 4 months later than 31 December 2027, the date given at registration.

Does ANAND ELITE have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of ANAND ELITE?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is ANANDDHAM SAHAKARI GRUHRACHANA SANSTHA MARYADIT.

Other projects in pincode 411048

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.