NIKUNJ APARTMENTS
by URMI ENTERPRISES · Palghar, Palghar
Registered on MahaRERA under P99000015631. 1 complaint is listed against it on MahaRERA.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on NIKUNJ APARTMENTS
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- P99000015631
- Builder
- URMI ENTERPRISES
- Location
- Palghar, Palghar · 401404
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 1
More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.
Kundli Watch
NIKUNJ APARTMENTS: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about NIKUNJ APARTMENTS
Is NIKUNJ APARTMENTS registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), NIKUNJ APARTMENTS is registered as P99000015631.
Where is NIKUNJ APARTMENTS?
NIKUNJ APARTMENTS by URMI ENTERPRISES is in Palghar, Palghar (pincode 401404), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P99000015631, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
Does NIKUNJ APARTMENTS have complaints on MahaRERA?
1 complaint was listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of NIKUNJ APARTMENTS?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is URMI ENTERPRISES.
Other projects in pincode 401404
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.