VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II
by IMAGE REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED · Pirangut, Pune
Registered on MahaRERA under PR1260002500246. 1 complaint is listed against it on MahaRERA.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- PR1260002500246
- Builder
- IMAGE REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED
- Location
- Pirangut, Pune · 412115
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 1
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 9
More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.
Kundli Watch
VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II
Is VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II is registered as PR1260002500246.
Where is VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II?
VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II by IMAGE REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED is in Pirangut, Pune (pincode 412115), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PR1260002500246, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
Does VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II have complaints on MahaRERA?
1 complaint was listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of VANAHA VERDANT MAHOGANY I & II?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is IMAGE REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED, which has 9 other projects registered on MahaRERA.
Other projects in pincode 412115
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.