Skip to content
GharKundli

Ananta C By Thakkers

by Shiv Agro Farms · Panchvati, Nashik

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on Ananta C By Thakkers

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P51600034216
Builder
Shiv Agro Farms
Location
Panchvati, Nashik · 422003
Builder's other MahaRERA projects
1

More facts — dates, sales, court cases — appear once GharKundli reads this project’s MahaRERA filings. Opening the full report does that.

Kundli Watch

Ananta C By Thakkers: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about Ananta C By Thakkers

Is Ananta C By Thakkers registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Ananta C By Thakkers is registered as P51600034216. On MahaRERA's own list: Deregistered by MahaRERA. MahaRERA has deregistered this project by order. Builders often apply for this themselves when a project doesn't go ahead -- read the order before paying anything.

Where is Ananta C By Thakkers?

Ananta C By Thakkers by Shiv Agro Farms is in Panchvati, Nashik (pincode 422003), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P51600034216, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

Who is the builder of Ananta C By Thakkers?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Shiv Agro Farms, which has 1 other project registered on MahaRERA.

Other projects in pincode 422003

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.

Ananta C By Thakkers, Panchvati, Nashik: MahaRERA status, possession & complaints