Shri Ganesha Residency
by Nilesh Vijay Kale · Shanti Park, Nashik
Registered on MahaRERA under PR1221012600804, and currently active.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on Shri Ganesha Residency
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
- MahaRERA registration
- PR1221012600804
- Status
- Registered and active
- Builder
- Nilesh Vijay Kale
- Location
- Shanti Park, Nashik · 422006
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 15 Jun 2026
- Completion date at registration
- June 2029
- Homes
- 19
- Sold or booked
- 0%
- Towers
- 2
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
Kundli Watch
Shri Ganesha Residency: buyers & owners
Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.
How are you connected to this project?
You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Shri Ganesha Residency
Is Shri Ganesha Residency registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), Shri Ganesha Residency is registered as PR1221012600804 and its status is "Registered and active".
Where is Shri Ganesha Residency?
Shri Ganesha Residency by Nilesh Vijay Kale is in Shanti Park, Nashik (pincode 422006), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as PR1221012600804, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
When is possession of Shri Ganesha Residency due?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Shri Ganesha Residency in Shanti Park, Nashik is 30 June 2029.
Does Shri Ganesha Residency have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of Shri Ganesha Residency?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is Nilesh Vijay Kale.
Other projects in pincode 422006
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.