THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV
by ANIL HARDASMAL THARWANI · Mouje, Thane
Possession date of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV: 30 June 2024. This is the latest completion date the builder has filed on MahaRERA, and it has already passed.
Registered on MahaRERA under P51700007834. Status: Lapsed (registration period ended). MahaRERA has issued a regulatory order on this project.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, November 2026.
The latest completion date on MahaRERA (June 2024) has passed.
GharKundli’s full report on THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
Other wings and phases of this project
Each is registered on MahaRERA separately, with its own possession date. Check the one your flat is in.
- THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IIP51700006127
- THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IIIP51700006728
- THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IVP51700047534 · possession 30 Jun 2026
- MahaRERA registration
- P51700007834
- Status
- Lapsed (registration period ended)
- Builder
- ANIL HARDASMAL THARWANI
- Location
- Mouje, Thane · 421501
- Project type
- Others
- Registered on
- 18 Aug 2017
- Completion date at registration
- June 2024
- Latest completion date
- June 2024
- Homes
- 340
- Towers
- 2
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 2
- MahaRERA regulatory orders
- 1
- Title report on file
- Not found
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 10
Construction progress of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV, as filed by the builder
What the builder has reported to MahaRERA, as GharKundli read it in November 2026. GharKundli’s full report compares it with the deadline.
| Tower / wing | Plinth | Slabs (structure) | Internal work | Lifts, fire & electrical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELODY | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| NEBULA | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Want to know when this changes? Kundli Watch sends a free WhatsApp update on THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV every month.
THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV: buildings, flats and land, as filed on MahaRERA
- Buildings: MELODY (21 floors) · NEBULA (21 floors)
- Land: 7,640 sq m (about 1.9 acres) · sanctioned built-up 5,086 sq m · recreational space 4,523 sq m
- Map: the location the builder filed on MahaRERA
Kundli Watch
THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV: buyers & owners
Free: a WhatsApp update every month on this project, and straight away when anything changes on MahaRERA — a later completion date, new complaints, a red flag. Your number stays private: never shown to other members or the builder.
Be the first to watch this project.
How are you connected to this project?
Bought here? No document needed now. From the builder’s team? Join to answer buyers’ questions; you never see members’ details. You’ll sign in with a one-time code, then come straight back here.
Common questions about THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV
What is the possession date of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV in Mouje, Thane is 30 June 2024. That date has already passed.
Is the builder's possession date different from the MahaRERA date for THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
Builders and listing sites often quote an earlier "target" date for handover. The completion date THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV's builder has filed on MahaRERA, the official one, is 30 June 2024, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records. If possession is late, what counts under RERA (Section 18) is the possession date written in your agreement for sale.
What is the RERA number of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the MahaRERA registration number of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV in Mouje, Thane is P51700007834.
Is THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV is registered as P51700007834 and its status is "Lapsed (registration period ended)".
What is the construction status of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV's status on MahaRERA is "Lapsed (registration period ended)". As filed by the builder, slab work is 0% done across 2 towers. GharKundli's full report compares construction progress with the deadline.
Does THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of November 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check.
Is THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV safe to buy?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV is registered on MahaRERA as P51700007834, its MahaRERA status is "Lapsed (registration period ended)", its completion date has not been moved by the builder and no complaints are listed against it. GharKundli doesn't call a project safe or unsafe from these numbers alone: its full report gives a risk & trust score with every point explained.
Does THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV have other wings or phases?
Yes. MahaRERA lists 3 other registrations of the same project, each with its own possession date: THARWANI ARIANA PHASE II (P51700006127); THARWANI ARIANA PHASE III (P51700006728); THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV (P51700047534, possession 30 Jun 2026). Check that your agreement names the registration of your own wing.
How can I get updates if THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV's possession date changes?
The latest dates are on THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV's MahaRERA page (P51700007834). GharKundli's Kundli Watch sends a free WhatsApp update on THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV every month, and straight away when anything changes on MahaRERA: a later completion date, new complaints or a red flag. Your number is never shown to the builder.
How many floors does THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV have?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV has 2 buildings filed: MELODY with 21 floors; NEBULA with 21 floors.
How big is the land of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV stands on 7,640 sq m of land (about 1.9 acres), with 5,086 sq m of sanctioned built-up area and 4,523 sq m of recreational open space.
Where is THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV by ANIL HARDASMAL THARWANI is in Mouje, Thane (pincode 421501), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P51700007834, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
How many homes are in THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV has 340 homes in 2 towers registered on MahaRERA.
When was THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV registered on MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV was registered on MahaRERA on 18 August 2017. GharKundli did not find a title report on the land on file there.
Are there court cases on THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
2 court cases are listed for THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV on MahaRERA, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026). GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.
Who is the builder of THARWANI ARIANA PHASE IV?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the builder is ANIL HARDASMAL THARWANI, which has 10 other projects registered on MahaRERA.
Other projects in pincode 421501
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of November 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.