Shankar Heights, Phase 3
by Laxmi Kamal Associates · Wimco Naka, ThaneAlso near Ambernath
Possession: Shankar Heights, Phase 3 is marked completed on MahaRERA.
Registered on MahaRERA under P51700010807. Status: Completed.
Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, November 2026.
GharKundli’s full report on Shankar Heights, Phase 3
Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it
- Risk & trust score, every point explained
- What the title report says about the land
- Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
- Construction pace against the deadline
- Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
- Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
- Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
Other wings and phases of this project
Each is registered on MahaRERA separately, with its own possession date. Check the one your flat is in.
- Shankar Heights Phase 4P51700002953 · possession 30 Jun 2022
- Shankar Heights Phase 5P51700055337 · possession 30 Apr 2027
- SHANKAR HEIGHTS PHASE 6P51700080923 · possession 30 Apr 2029
- MahaRERA registration
- P51700010807
- Status
- Completed
- Builder
- Laxmi Kamal Associates
- Location
- Wimco Naka, Thane · 421505
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Registered on
- 31 Aug 2017
- Completion date at registration
- December 2018
- Homes
- 133
- Towers
- 4
- Complaints on MahaRERA
- 0
- Court cases listed
- 0
- Title report on file
- Not found
- Builder's other MahaRERA projects
- 5
Construction progress of Shankar Heights, Phase 3, as filed by the builder
What the builder has reported to MahaRERA, as GharKundli read it in November 2026. GharKundli’s full report compares it with the deadline.
| Tower / wing | Plinth | Slabs (structure) | Internal work | Lifts, fire & electrical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manali | 100% | 100% | 98% | 95% |
| Bluebell | 100% | 100% | 98% | 96% |
| Nidhi A Wing | 100% | 100% | 98% | 94% |
| Nidhi B Wing | 100% | 100% | 98% | 94% |
Want to know when this changes? Kundli Watch sends a free WhatsApp update on Shankar Heights, Phase 3 every month.
Shankar Heights, Phase 3: buildings, flats and land, as filed on MahaRERA
- Buildings: Manali (9 floors) · Bluebell (9 floors) · Nidhi A Wing (9 floors) · Nidhi B Wing (9 floors)
- Land: 7,124 sq m (about 1.8 acres) · sanctioned built-up 7,127 sq m · recreational space 538 sq m
- Map: the location the builder filed on MahaRERA
Kundli Watch
Shankar Heights, Phase 3: buyers & owners
Free: a WhatsApp update every month on this project, and straight away when anything changes on MahaRERA — a later completion date, new complaints, a red flag. Your number stays private: never shown to other members or the builder.
Be the first to watch this project.
How are you connected to this project?
Bought here? No document needed now. From the builder’s team? Join to answer buyers’ questions; you never see members’ details. You’ll sign in with a one-time code, then come straight back here.
Common questions about Shankar Heights, Phase 3
What is the possession date of Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for Shankar Heights, Phase 3 in Wimco Naka, Thane is 30 December 2018.
Is the builder's possession date different from the MahaRERA date for Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
Builders and listing sites often quote an earlier "target" date for handover. The completion date Shankar Heights, Phase 3's builder has filed on MahaRERA, the official one, is 30 December 2018, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records. If possession is late, what counts under RERA (Section 18) is the possession date written in your agreement for sale.
What is the RERA number of Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the MahaRERA registration number of Shankar Heights, Phase 3 in Wimco Naka, Thane is P51700010807.
Is Shankar Heights, Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 is registered as P51700010807 and its status is "Completed".
What is the construction status of Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3's status on MahaRERA is "Completed". As filed by the builder, slab work is 100% done across 4 towers. GharKundli's full report compares construction progress with the deadline.
Does Shankar Heights, Phase 3 have complaints on MahaRERA?
No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of November 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check.
Is Shankar Heights, Phase 3 safe to buy?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 is registered on MahaRERA as P51700010807, its MahaRERA status is "Completed", its completion date has not been moved by the builder and no complaints are listed against it. GharKundli doesn't call a project safe or unsafe from these numbers alone: its full report gives a risk & trust score with every point explained.
Does Shankar Heights, Phase 3 have other wings or phases?
Yes. MahaRERA lists 3 other registrations of the same project, each with its own possession date: Shankar Heights Phase 4 (P51700002953, possession 30 Jun 2022); Shankar Heights Phase 5 (P51700055337, possession 30 Apr 2027); SHANKAR HEIGHTS PHASE 6 (P51700080923, possession 30 Apr 2029). Check that your agreement names the registration of your own wing.
How can I get updates if Shankar Heights, Phase 3's possession date changes?
The latest dates are on Shankar Heights, Phase 3's MahaRERA page (P51700010807). GharKundli's Kundli Watch sends a free WhatsApp update on Shankar Heights, Phase 3 every month, and straight away when anything changes on MahaRERA: a later completion date, new complaints or a red flag. Your number is never shown to the builder.
How many floors does Shankar Heights, Phase 3 have?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 has 4 buildings filed: Manali with 9 floors; Bluebell with 9 floors; Nidhi A Wing with 9 floors; Nidhi B Wing with 9 floors.
How big is the land of Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 stands on 7,124 sq m of land (about 1.8 acres), with 7,127 sq m of sanctioned built-up area and 538 sq m of recreational open space.
Where is Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
Shankar Heights, Phase 3 by Laxmi Kamal Associates is in Wimco Naka, Thane (pincode 421505), near Ambernath, Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P51700010807, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.
How many homes are in Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 has 133 homes in 4 towers registered on MahaRERA.
When was Shankar Heights, Phase 3 registered on MahaRERA?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), Shankar Heights, Phase 3 was registered on MahaRERA on 31 August 2017. GharKundli did not find a title report on the land on file there.
Are there court cases on Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
No court cases are listed for Shankar Heights, Phase 3 on MahaRERA, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026).
Who is the builder of Shankar Heights, Phase 3?
According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated November 2026), the builder is Laxmi Kamal Associates, which has 5 other projects registered on MahaRERA.
All projects in Netaji Bazar (421505) →
Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of November 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.