Skip to content
GharKundli

THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1

by LCORP REAL ESTATE LLP · Tembhare Karjat Raigad, Raigarh

Registered on MahaRERA under P52000080603, and currently active. Its completion date has moved from May 2027 to September 2027, 4 months later.

Source: GharKundli’s check of MahaRERA records, October 2026.

GharKundli’s full report on THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1

Read from every filing on MahaRERA when you open it

  • Risk & trust score, every point explained
  • What the title report says about the land
  • Each complaint and court case, and how it ended
  • Construction pace against the deadline
  • Agreement clauses weaker than the RERA model
  • Escrow audit, loans and the builder's record
  • Questions to get answered in writing before you pay
MahaRERA registration
P52000080603
Status
Registered and active
Builder
LCORP REAL ESTATE LLP
Location
Tembhare Karjat Raigad, Raigarh · 410201
Project type
Plotted
Registered on
19 Jun 2025
Completion date at registration
May 2027
Latest completion date
September 2027
Delay so far
4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA
0
Court cases listed
0
Title report on file
Not found

Kundli Watch

THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1: buyers & owners

Free. You talk to our team privately — no one sees your number.

How are you connected to this project?

You’ll sign in with your mobile number first, then come straight back here.

Common questions about THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1

Is THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 registered with MahaRERA?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 is registered as P52000080603 and its status is "Registered and active".

Where is THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1?

THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 by LCORP REAL ESTATE LLP is in Tembhare Karjat Raigad, Raigarh (pincode 410201), Maharashtra, and is registered on MahaRERA as P52000080603, per GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records.

When is possession of THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 due?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the latest completion date filed on MahaRERA for THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 in Tembhare Karjat Raigad, Raigarh is 30 September 2027 — 4 months later than 31 May 2027, the date given at registration.

Does THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1 have complaints on MahaRERA?

No complaints were listed on MahaRERA as of October 2026, per GharKundli's weekly check. GharKundli's full report explains each case and how it ended.

Who is the builder of THE SELECT AT THE SANCTUARY P1?

According to GharKundli's check of MahaRERA records (updated October 2026), the builder is LCORP REAL ESTATE LLP.

Other projects in pincode 410201

Data compiled by GharKundli (gharkundli.com) from MahaRERA public records, as of October 2026. Check the project’s MahaRERA page for the latest filings. Not legal advice.